GroupStudy.com GroupStudy.com - A virtual community of network engineers
 Home  BookStore  StudyNotes  Links  Archives  StudyRooms  HelpWanted  Discounts  Login
Re: Looking for Used Cisco Equip's [7:64044] posted 02/28/2003
[Chronological Index] [Thread Index] [Top] [Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next]


No....2nd hand is work for me.


----- Original Message -----
From: "Troy Leliard" 
To: 
Sent: Friday, February 28, 2003 4:51 PM
Subject: RE: Looking for Used Cisco Equip's [7:64044]


> Are you looking for new or 2nd hand?  (With warranty / support ? etc )(
> Cheers
> Troy
>
> Steiven Poh-\(Jaring MailBox\) wrote:
> >
> > Dear Groups,
> >
> > I'm looking below used cisco item, please look in to it and let
> > me know asap.
> > My location is Malaysia. Thanks
> >
> >
>
****************************************************************************
*
> > *****************
> > Catalyst 4000 Chassis (6-Slot),Suprvsr II,(2)AC PS, Fans
> > Catalyst 4000 10/100 Auto Module,  48-Ports (RJ-45)
> > WAN Switch
> > Catalyst 6000 8 Port Gig Ethernet Module
> > Catalyst supervisor engine 1A + MSFC (for dist & backbone)
> > Catalyst 6509 Chassis
> > AC Power Supply (3rd)
> > Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine 1, 2 GE (for campus switch)
> > Software for MFSC
> > Catalyst 6000 1300W Power Supply
> > Catalyst 6000 1300W Second Power Supply
> > Catalyst 6000 48 Port 10/100 RJ-45 Module (Backbone switch)
> > 1000BASE-LX "Long Wavelength" GBIC (MM Only)
> > Catalyst 4000 Chassis (6-Slot),Suprvsr II,(2)AC PS, Fans
> > Catalyst 6000 48 Port 10/100 RJ-45 Module
> > 1000BASE-SX "Short Wavelength" GBIC (MM Only)
> > 1000BASE-LX "Long Haul" GBIC (SM/MM)
> > Catalyst 6509 Chassis
> > Catalyst 6000 8 Port Gig Ethernet Module
> > Catalyst 6000 Agent License
> > Catalyst 4000 10/100 Auto Module,  48-Ports (RJ-45)
> > 1000BASE-SX "Short Wavelength" GBIC (Multimode only)
> > Catalyst 6000 1300W Power Supply
> > Catalyst 6000 1300W Second Power Supply
> > Catalyst 4000 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-Ports (GBIC)
> > Catalyst 4000 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-Ports (GBIC)
> > Catalyst 6000 Supervisor PCMCIA Flash Memory Card, 24MB Option
> > AC Power Supply (3rd)
> > 1000BASE-SX "Short Wavelength" GBIC (MM Only)
> > Catalyst 6000 Supervisor PCMCIA Flash Memory Card, 24MB Option
> > PROGRAM MGT & Installation
> > Medium WAN router
> > 8-p OC3/STM-1 Module: 16k cons, 230k/230k
> > 8-P T3 Module; 15k 32k cons, 100k/100k cell buff
> > 4 port OC3 multimode ATM line card
> > Cisco12012 GSR 60Gbps;1GRP,1CSC,3SFC,1DC
> > GSR12000 single port Gigabit Ethernet line card
> > Universal Frame Relay Card (8 Ports)]
> > Catalyst 8540 Campus Switch Router (CSR) Chassis
> > Universal Frame Relay Card (8 Ports
> > One IGX-UXM with one BC-UAI-6-T3
> > BPX8620, 15-slot: Includes BCC-4V, BCC-3-BC,  ASM-BC
> > Cisco 7513 13-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1 RSP2, 1 AC Supply
> > Redundant BCC 20GBps w/128M DRAM & 4MB DRAM
> > Catalyst 8540 16-port 10/100 Fiber Card
> > IGX 8420 16-slot Chassis, Rack Mount
> > Catalyst 8540 CSR Switch Process
> > 2 Port E3 Serial Port Adapter with E3 DSUs
> > Small WAN router
> > ATM Interface, SONET/SDH Multimode, 155 Mbps
> > 2-Port Fast Ethernet Interface Processor (100FX)
> > RSP1/RSP2 IOS Enterprise/Encryption 56 Feature Set
> > Catalyst 8540 CSR Switch Processor - Installed
> > 12-port F. Etherchannel 100BaseFX
> > Catalyst 4000 FE Switching Module, 24- 100FX (MTRJ)
> > Catalyst 8540 16-Port 10/100-RJ45 (16K)
> > 2-Port Fast Ethernet Interface Processor (100TX)
> > Cisco 12012 GSR Redundant AC Supplies (4 AC Supplies)
> > Cisco 6348 building distribution switch (48-port copper)
> > Virtual Trunking license per node
> > Redundant IGX Network Processor Module 64 MB, Model B
> > Universal Frame Relay Module - Unchannelized
> > Catalyst 8540 16-port 10/100 RJ-45 Card
> > AC Power Option 3- Redundant Supplies/Redundant AC Line inputg
> > Versatile Interface Processor-2, model 40
> > 5002/5000/5500 Supervisor Engine II FX - MMF
> > Catalyst 5002/5000/5505/5500 Supervisor II (100BaseFX, MMF)
> > ACL daugter card
> > Catalyst 8540 CSR Route Processor - Installed
> > Cisco 6408 campus distribution switch (8-port fiber)
> > Catalyst 6509 Chassis
> > Cisco 12012 Redundant GSR Scheduler/Fabric
> > Cisco 12000 Series GSR Base System Software
> > Universal Frame Relay Module - Unchannelized
> > Catalyst 6509 Chassis
> > 256MB GRP and L.C. Program/Route Memory (2x128MB)
> > Cisco 7513 Dual AC Power Supply Option
> > 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3c/STM1 Multimode Port Adapter
> > 8-Port Serial, V.35 Port Adapter
> > 7200VXR NPE-300 w/ 32MB base mem + 128 MB extra mem
> > 24 Port UTP 10/100 Switching Module
> > C8540 Chassis
> > Cisco7206VXR, 6-slotChassis, 1AC Supply w/IP Software
> > Cisco 3600 4-slot Modular Router-AC with IP Software
> > Catalyst 8540 2 Port GE (16K) - installed
> > Integrated Services Adapter for IPSec or MPPE encryption
> > 24 Port 10/100TX Backbone Switching (FEC, 802.1Q/ISL, RJ-45)
> > 8-p OC3/STM-1 Multi Mode Fiber Back Card (up to 2km span
> > Multi User configuration sessions per node
> > :[Upgrade of NPM-32 to NPM -64 when ordered with Package]
> > ForeSight License for each UFM
> > Catalyst 8540 CSR Redundant Power Supply -AC installed
> > 256MB Memory for NPE-300 in 7200 Series
> > C8540 Power Supply - AC
> > C8540 Redundant Power Supply - AC
> > 5500 AC Power Supply
> > 5500 Chassis
> > 128MB GRP and L.C.Program/Route Memory (1x128MB)
> > Cisco7200 Input/Output Controller with Fast Ethernet Port
> > 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseFx Port Adapter
> > Cisco7200 Dual AC Power Supply Option, 280W
> > Cisco 7200 Series IOS ENTERPRISE
> > 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100BaseTx Port Adapter
> > DES/3DES VPN Encryption NM for 3620/3640
> > 2 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module
> > Universal T3/E3 Back Card, SMB Connectors
> > Configuration Save and Restore License per node
> > STRATM-Cabinet
> > UFM-U Back Card 12V35 Ports
> > UFM Back Card, 8 T1 Ports w/DB15 Connectors
> > Multi-User Configuration Sessions]
> > 32 to-64 MB DRAM Factory Upgrade for the Cisco 3620
> > Line Card Buffer Memory,32MB/32MB (Tx/Rx)
> > :[UFM-U Back Card, 12V35 Ports
> > UFM Back Card, 8 T1 Ports w/ DB15 Connectors
> > Catalyst 5505 Chassis
> > Cisco 2503 Ethernet/DualSerial/ISDN-BRI Router
> > Catalyst 5000/5505 AC Power Supply
> > Catalyst 5000/5505 Redundant AC Power Supply
> > Dual AC 875W Power Supply; dual AC input (Redundant
> > Configuration Save and Restore software License]
> > 16 to 32 MB Factory Flash Upgrade for Cisco 3600
> > 10/100BaseT Modular Router w/ 2 WAN slots & Cisco IOS IP SW
> > Optional 16 MB of DRAM Memory
> > Cisco 1700 4MB to 16MB Mini-Flash Card Factory Upgrade
> > Cisco 1700 16MB to 32MB DRAM Factory Upgrade
> > STRATM-Kit of 4 Side Panels
> > 8 Lead Octal Cable and 8 Male V35 DTE Connectors
> > Posi-Lok SMB to BNC 6Y Cables Bundle for UXM-T3/E3
> > 8MB-to-16MB Flash SIMM Factory Upgrade for Cisco 2500 series
> > STRATM-Rear Door
> > 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength" GBIC(Multimode only)
> > 1000base-SX GBIC module, multimode,standardized for GSR12000
> > RSP 64 MB DRAM Option
> > GBIC interface cards
> > 1-Port ISDN BRI Wan Interface Card
> > Serial Card
> > Cisco 2500 Series IOS  IP PLUS IPSEC 56
> > RS232/Y CABLE/M25=F25 (RS232/Y) 10 ft
> > RSP Flash Credit Card: 20 MB Option
> > V.35 Cable, DTE, Male, 10 Feet
> > Auxiliary/Console Port Cable Kit
> > AC Power Cord, US
> > Cisco 7500 Series AC Power Cord, US
> > Cisco 7500 Series AC Power Cord, US
> > AC Power Cord North America
> > Power Cord,110V
> > Catalyst 8540 Base Software (IP and Bridging)
> > Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Flash
> > Power Cord 110V
> > Cisco 7200 I/O PCMCIA Flash Disk, 48 MB Option (Default)
> > Cisco 7200 Series IOS IP
> > GSR Route Processor, 32MB and 20MB flash
> > 20MB PCMCIA Flash Memory
> > Cisco 12012 GSR AC Power Supply Cord, US
> > Power Cord w/ NEMA L6-20 Twistlock plug North America
> > BPX System Software License -Rel (version 9.1.0)]
> > IGX/ALL, IPX 16/32 Pwr Cd w/NEMA L6-20 Twistlock plug NA & JP]
> > System Software License 9.1.10 for IGX 8400
> > 1000BASE-SX "Short Wavelength" GBIC (Multimode only)
> >
>
****************************************************************************
*
> > *****************




Message Posted at:
http://www.groupstudy.com/form/read.php?f=7&i=64069&t=64044
--------------------------------------------------
FAQ, list archives, and subscription info: http://www.groupstudy.com/list/cisco.html
Report misconduct and Nondisclosure violations to abuse@xxxxxxxxxxxxxx