GroupStudy.com GroupStudy.com - A virtual community of network engineers
 Home  BookStore  StudyNotes  Links  Archives  StudyRooms  HelpWanted  Discounts  Login
Re: booking the lab posted 10/25/2006
[Chronological Index] [Thread Index] [Top] [Date Prev][Date Next] [Thread Prev][Thread Next]


yes, you just have to pay within 28 days of the date. you can reschedule it before the 28 day window as well.

thanks,
Brad Ellis
CCIE#5796 (R&S / Security)
CCSI#30482
Network Learning Inc - A Cisco Sponsored Organization (SO)
YES! We take Cisco Learning credits!
brad@xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
www.ccbootcamp.com (Cisco Training and Advanced Technology Rental Racks)
Voice: 702-968-5100
FAX: 702-446-8012
----- Original Message ----- From: "Scott Thornton" <scthornton@xxxxxxxxx>
To: "Cisco certification" <ccielab@xxxxxxxxxxxxxx>
Sent: Wednesday, October 25, 2006 4:55 PM
Subject: booking the lab



Can you book a lab date without paying for it?


I would like to reserve a date for the spring time, but my company doesn't
want me to expense it until year.

Thanks.

--
Scott C Thornton

Notice: This e-mail (including attachments) is covered by the Electronic
Communications Privacy Act, 18 U.S.C. 2510-2521, is confidential and may be
legally privileged.  If you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby
notified that any retention, dissemination, distribution, or copying of this
communication is strictly prohibited.  Please reply to the sender that you
have received the message in error, then delete it.  Thank you.

_______________________________________________________________________
Subscription information may be found at:
http://www.groupstudy.com/list/CCIELab.html